Pick a Favorite

classes schedule

Reception Bay Plaza Cinema Floor 2 Monday Monday Lakewood Cinema Lounge Bar Tuesday North Park Theatre Tuesday Floor 4 Wednesday Old Capitol Arts Wednesday Speakers Room Thursday Music Hall Thursday Campus Green Friday Friday Saturday Saturday Sunday Sunday
07:00
Open Gym
Open entry
Mark Moreau
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.

Zumba
Beginners
Emma Brown

Martial Arts
Instructor: R. Bandana
Room: 24
Level: Beginner

Only Lovers
Comedy
Free Entry
102 min.

Smart Investment
Display

The Pirate Bay
Animation
Free Entry
85 min.

Power Fitness
Instructor: M. Moreau
Room: 6
Level: Beginner

Boxing
Boxing class
Robert Bandana

Smart Investment
Comments
Comments on Display Session

Money as Debt
Display

Coffee Break
Catering
Free Entry
90 min.

Body Works
Instructor: K. Nomak
Room: 305A
Level: All Levels

Endless Night
Thriller
Free Entry
130 min.

Money as Debt
Comments
Comments on Display Session

CrossFit
Advanced
Kevin Nomak
CrossFitAdvanced stamina workout.

Power Fitness
Instructor: M. Moreau
Room: 6
Level: Advanced

World Economy
Display

Big Ones
Concert
$60 Entry
210 min.

Under 16's to be accompanied by an adult.

World Economy
Comments
Comments on Display Session

Body Building
Weightlifting
Kevin Nomak
Open Gym
Open entry
Mark Moreau
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.

Zumba
Advanced
Emma Brown

To The Moon
Action
Free Entry
105 min.

Food and Drinks
Free Entry

Finding Dino
Animation
Free Entry
86 min.

Martial Arts
Instructor: R. Bandana
Room: 24
Level: Intermediate

Boxing
MMA beginners
Robert Bandana

Coffee Break
Catering
Free Entry
90 min.

Lunch Menu
Luch Menu

Body Works
Instructor: K. Nomak
Room: 305A
Level: All Levels

Boxing
MMA all levels
Robert Bandana

Winter Survivor
Adventure
$10 Entry
135 min.

CrossFit
Intermediate
Kevin Nomak

Power Fitness
Instructor: M. Moreau
Room: 6
Level: Advanced

November Rain
Thriller
$20 Entry
120 min.

Body Building
Weightlifting
Kevin Nomak
CrossFit
Weightlifting
Kevin Nomak
Open Gym
Open entry
Mark Moreau
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.

Robert Duncan
Performance

Martial Arts
Instructor: R. Bandana
Room: 24
Level: Beginner

Big Ones
Concert
$60 Entry
210 min.

Under 16's to be accompanied by an adult.

Janice Watson
Performance

Power Fitness
Instructor: M. Moreau
Room: 6
Level: Beginner

Donna Wright
Performance

Body Building
Weightlifting
Kevin Nomak

Coffee Break
Catering
Free Entry
90 min.

Elizabeth Wallace
Performance
Open Gym
Open entry
Mark Moreau
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
Open Gym
Open entry
Mark Moreau
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
08:00
Welcome Reception
09:00
General Information
Registration and General Information

Grand Orchestra
Concert
$50 ticket
190 min.

With special guest Kevin Numan and Markus Smith.

Coffee Break
Catering
Free Entry
90 min.

General Information
Registration and General Information

Only Lovers
Comedy
Free Entry
102 min.
Martial Arts
Instructor: R. Bandana
Room: 24
Level: Beginner
Martial ArtsMixed Martial Arts training with Muay Thai and Thai Boxing.

Captain Legend
Action
Free Entry
100 min.

Crisis Archives
Screening

Carnival
Horror
$10 Entry
86 min.

Zumba
Beginners
Emma Brown

Power Fitness
Instructor: M. Moreau
Room: 6
Level: Advanced

Market Overview Symposium
Screening

Metropolis
Concert
$50 ticket
240 min.

With special guest Kevin Numan and Markus Smith.

CrossFit
Beginners
Kevin Nomak

Impact Investing
Screening

Nola Sollars
Performance

Carnival
Horror
$10 Entry
86 min.

Zumba
Zumba dance
Emma Brown
Who Leads World Economic Rebound
Panel with Ann Perkins

Taxes From Prices
Panel with Robin Landrum

Gold Standard Overview
Panel with Robin Watson, Chris Prochaska and Shawn Georges

Body Building
Weightlifting
Kevin Nomak

Big Data Symposium
Panel with Josh Kowalsky

Boxing
Thai boxing
Robert Bandana

Case Studies in RCT's
Panel with Helena Howington, Frank Kasper and John Williams

Zumba
Preschool class
Emma Brown
ZumbaBasic exercises for kids.
Martial Arts
Instructor: R. Bandana
Room: 24
Level: All Levels
Martial ArtsMixed Martial Arts training with Muay Thai and Thai Boxing.

Boxing
Boxing class
Robert Bandana
BoxingReaction time training with sparring partners.
10:00
11:00
Body Building
Weightlifting
Kevin Nomak
12:00
13:00
Boxing
MMA all levels
Robert Bandana

Power Fitness
Instructor: M. Moreau
Room: 6
Level: All Levels
Body Building
Body works
Kevin Nomak
14:00
Boxing
Thai boxing
Robert Bandana

Sabotage
Horror
Free Entry
142 min.

Body Works
Instructor: K. Nomak
Room: 305A
Level: All Levels
Body WorksSuper stamina workout and weightlifting.

Charles Choice
Performance

Finding Dino
Animation
Free Entry
86 min.

CrossFit
Beginners
Kevin Nomak

Zumba
Advanced
Emma Brown
CrossFit
Weightlifting
Kevin Nomak

Body Works
Instructor: K. Nomak
Room: 305A
Level: All Levels

Zumba
Preschool class
Emma Brown
ZumbaBasic exercises for kids.

CrossFit
Advanced
Kevin Nomak

Zumba
Fitness and fun
Emma Brown
15:00
CrossFit
Beginners
Kevin Nomak
16:00
Sabotage
Horror
Free Entry
142 min.

Banquet
Conference Banquet With Closing Ceremony. John Williams Speech.

Captain Legend
Action
Free Entry
100 min.
Boxing
Thai boxing
Robert Bandana
17:00
Zumba
Fitness and fun
Emma Brown
18:00
19:00
20:00

Reception

  • Welcome Reception
    08:30 - 09:00
  • General Information
    09:00 - 12:00
  • Grand Orchestra
    09:00 - 12:10
  • Coffee Break
    12:30 - 14:00
  • General Information
    13:30 - 15:00
  • Only Lovers
    14:00 - 15:42
  • Sabotage
    16:00 - 18:22
  • Banquet
    16:30 - 19:00
  • Captain Legend
    18:30 - 20:10

Bay Plaza Cinema

  • Welcome Reception
    08:30 - 09:00
  • General Information
    09:00 - 12:00
  • Grand Orchestra
    09:00 - 12:10
  • Coffee Break
    12:30 - 14:00
  • General Information
    13:30 - 15:00
  • Only Lovers
    14:00 - 15:42
  • Sabotage
    16:00 - 18:22
  • Banquet
    16:30 - 19:00
  • Captain Legend
    18:30 - 20:10

Floor 2

  • Open Gym
    07:00 - 11:00
  • Zumba
    08:00 - 09:00
  • Martial Arts
    09:00 - 10:30
  • Only Lovers
    09:00 - 10:42
  • Smart Investment
    09:00 - 12:00
  • The Pirate Bay
    11:00 - 12:25
  • Power Fitness
    11:00 - 12:45
  • Boxing
    11:00 - 13:00
  • Smart Investment
    11:30 - 12:00
  • Money as Debt
    12:00 - 15:00
  • Coffee Break
    12:30 - 14:00
  • Body Works
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Endless Night
    14:00 - 16:10
  • Money as Debt
    14:30 - 15:00
  • CrossFit
    15:00 - 16:00
  • Power Fitness
    15:00 - 16:30
  • World Economy
    15:00 - 17:30
  • Big Ones
    16:30 - 20:00
  • World Economy
    17:00 - 17:30
  • Body Building
    18:00 - 19:30

Monday

  • Open Gym
    07:00 - 11:00
  • Zumba
    08:00 - 09:00
  • Martial Arts
    09:00 - 10:30
  • Only Lovers
    09:00 - 10:42
  • Smart Investment
    09:00 - 12:00
  • The Pirate Bay
    11:00 - 12:25
  • Power Fitness
    11:00 - 12:45
  • Boxing
    11:00 - 13:00
  • Smart Investment
    11:30 - 12:00
  • Money as Debt
    12:00 - 15:00
  • Coffee Break
    12:30 - 14:00
  • Body Works
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Endless Night
    14:00 - 16:10
  • Money as Debt
    14:30 - 15:00
  • CrossFit
    15:00 - 16:00
  • Power Fitness
    15:00 - 16:30
  • World Economy
    15:00 - 17:30
  • Big Ones
    16:30 - 20:00
  • World Economy
    17:00 - 17:30
  • Body Building
    18:00 - 19:30

Monday

  • Open Gym
    07:00 - 11:00
  • Zumba
    08:00 - 09:00
  • Martial Arts
    09:00 - 10:30
  • Only Lovers
    09:00 - 10:42
  • Smart Investment
    09:00 - 12:00
  • The Pirate Bay
    11:00 - 12:25
  • Power Fitness
    11:00 - 12:45
  • Boxing
    11:00 - 13:00
  • Smart Investment
    11:30 - 12:00
  • Money as Debt
    12:00 - 15:00
  • Coffee Break
    12:30 - 14:00
  • Body Works
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Endless Night
    14:00 - 16:10
  • Money as Debt
    14:30 - 15:00
  • CrossFit
    15:00 - 16:00
  • Power Fitness
    15:00 - 16:30
  • World Economy
    15:00 - 17:30
  • Big Ones
    16:30 - 20:00
  • World Economy
    17:00 - 17:30
  • Body Building
    18:00 - 19:30

Lakewood Cinema

  • Open Gym
    07:00 - 11:00
  • Zumba
    08:00 - 09:00
  • Martial Arts
    09:00 - 10:30
  • Only Lovers
    09:00 - 10:42
  • Smart Investment
    09:00 - 12:00
  • The Pirate Bay
    11:00 - 12:25
  • Power Fitness
    11:00 - 12:45
  • Boxing
    11:00 - 13:00
  • Smart Investment
    11:30 - 12:00
  • Money as Debt
    12:00 - 15:00
  • Coffee Break
    12:30 - 14:00
  • Body Works
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Endless Night
    14:00 - 16:10
  • Money as Debt
    14:30 - 15:00
  • CrossFit
    15:00 - 16:00
  • Power Fitness
    15:00 - 16:30
  • World Economy
    15:00 - 17:30
  • Big Ones
    16:30 - 20:00
  • World Economy
    17:00 - 17:30
  • Body Building
    18:00 - 19:30

Lounge Bar

  • Open Gym
    07:00 - 11:00
  • Zumba
    08:00 - 09:00
  • To The Moon
    09:00 - 10:45
  • Food and Drinks
    09:00 - 12:30
  • Finding Dino
    11:00 - 12:26
  • Martial Arts
    11:00 - 12:45
  • Boxing
    11:00 - 13:00
  • Coffee Break
    12:30 - 14:00
  • Lunch Menu
    12:30 - 16:30
  • Body Works
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Boxing
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Winter Survivor
    14:00 - 16:15
  • CrossFit
    15:00 - 16:00
  • Power Fitness
    15:00 - 16:30
  • November Rain
    16:30 - 18:30
  • Body Building
    18:00 - 19:30

Tuesday

  • Open Gym
    07:00 - 11:00
  • Zumba
    08:00 - 09:00
  • To The Moon
    09:00 - 10:45
  • Food and Drinks
    09:00 - 12:30
  • Finding Dino
    11:00 - 12:26
  • Martial Arts
    11:00 - 12:45
  • Boxing
    11:00 - 13:00
  • Coffee Break
    12:30 - 14:00
  • Lunch Menu
    12:30 - 16:30
  • Body Works
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Boxing
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Winter Survivor
    14:00 - 16:15
  • CrossFit
    15:00 - 16:00
  • Power Fitness
    15:00 - 16:30
  • November Rain
    16:30 - 18:30
  • Body Building
    18:00 - 19:30

North Park Theatre

  • Open Gym
    07:00 - 11:00
  • Zumba
    08:00 - 09:00
  • To The Moon
    09:00 - 10:45
  • Food and Drinks
    09:00 - 12:30
  • Finding Dino
    11:00 - 12:26
  • Martial Arts
    11:00 - 12:45
  • Boxing
    11:00 - 13:00
  • Coffee Break
    12:30 - 14:00
  • Lunch Menu
    12:30 - 16:30
  • Body Works
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Boxing
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Winter Survivor
    14:00 - 16:15
  • CrossFit
    15:00 - 16:00
  • Power Fitness
    15:00 - 16:30
  • November Rain
    16:30 - 18:30
  • Body Building
    18:00 - 19:30

Tuesday

  • Open Gym
    07:00 - 11:00
  • Zumba
    08:00 - 09:00
  • To The Moon
    09:00 - 10:45
  • Food and Drinks
    09:00 - 12:30
  • Finding Dino
    11:00 - 12:26
  • Martial Arts
    11:00 - 12:45
  • Boxing
    11:00 - 13:00
  • Coffee Break
    12:30 - 14:00
  • Lunch Menu
    12:30 - 16:30
  • Body Works
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Boxing
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Winter Survivor
    14:00 - 16:15
  • CrossFit
    15:00 - 16:00
  • Power Fitness
    15:00 - 16:30
  • November Rain
    16:30 - 18:30
  • Body Building
    18:00 - 19:30

Floor 4

  • CrossFit
    07:00 - 09:00
  • Martial Arts
    09:00 - 10:30
  • Captain Legend
    09:00 - 10:40
  • Crisis Archives
    10:00 - 12:00
  • Carnival
    11:00 - 12:26
  • Zumba
    11:00 - 13:00
  • Power Fitness
    11:00 - 14:00
  • Market Overview Symposium
    12:00 - 13:15
  • Metropolis
    12:30 - 16:30
  • CrossFit
    13:00 - 15:00
  • Impact Investing
    13:15 - 14:40
  • Nola Sollars
    15:30 - 17:15
  • Carnival
    16:30 - 17:56
  • Zumba
    17:00 - 18:30

Wednesday

  • CrossFit
    07:00 - 09:00
  • Martial Arts
    09:00 - 10:30
  • Captain Legend
    09:00 - 10:40
  • Crisis Archives
    10:00 - 12:00
  • Carnival
    11:00 - 12:26
  • Zumba
    11:00 - 13:00
  • Power Fitness
    11:00 - 14:00
  • Market Overview Symposium
    12:00 - 13:15
  • Metropolis
    12:30 - 16:30
  • CrossFit
    13:00 - 15:00
  • Impact Investing
    13:15 - 14:40
  • Nola Sollars
    15:30 - 17:15
  • Carnival
    16:30 - 17:56
  • Zumba
    17:00 - 18:30

Old Capitol Arts

  • CrossFit
    07:00 - 09:00
  • Martial Arts
    09:00 - 10:30
  • Captain Legend
    09:00 - 10:40
  • Crisis Archives
    10:00 - 12:00
  • Carnival
    11:00 - 12:26
  • Zumba
    11:00 - 13:00
  • Power Fitness
    11:00 - 14:00
  • Market Overview Symposium
    12:00 - 13:15
  • Metropolis
    12:30 - 16:30
  • CrossFit
    13:00 - 15:00
  • Impact Investing
    13:15 - 14:40
  • Nola Sollars
    15:30 - 17:15
  • Carnival
    16:30 - 17:56
  • Zumba
    17:00 - 18:30

Wednesday

  • CrossFit
    07:00 - 09:00
  • Martial Arts
    09:00 - 10:30
  • Captain Legend
    09:00 - 10:40
  • Crisis Archives
    10:00 - 12:00
  • Carnival
    11:00 - 12:26
  • Zumba
    11:00 - 13:00
  • Power Fitness
    11:00 - 14:00
  • Market Overview Symposium
    12:00 - 13:15
  • Metropolis
    12:30 - 16:30
  • CrossFit
    13:00 - 15:00
  • Impact Investing
    13:15 - 14:40
  • Nola Sollars
    15:30 - 17:15
  • Carnival
    16:30 - 17:56
  • Zumba
    17:00 - 18:30

Speakers Room

  • Open Gym
    07:00 - 12:00
  • Robert Duncan
    09:00 - 10:15
  • Martial Arts
    09:00 - 10:30
  • Big Ones
    09:00 - 12:30
  • Janice Watson
    10:15 - 11:30
  • Power Fitness
    11:00 - 12:45
  • Donna Wright
    11:30 - 12:45
  • Body Building
    12:30 - 14:00
  • Coffee Break
    12:30 - 14:00
  • Elizabeth Wallace
    12:45 - 14:00
  • Boxing
    14:00 - 15:00
  • Sabotage
    14:00 - 16:22
  • Body Works
    14:00 - 17:00
  • Charles Choice
    15:30 - 16:45
  • Finding Dino
    16:30 - 17:56
  • CrossFit
    17:00 - 18:30
  • Zumba
    17:00 - 18:30

Thursday

  • Open Gym
    07:00 - 12:00
  • Robert Duncan
    09:00 - 10:15
  • Martial Arts
    09:00 - 10:30
  • Big Ones
    09:00 - 12:30
  • Janice Watson
    10:15 - 11:30
  • Power Fitness
    11:00 - 12:45
  • Donna Wright
    11:30 - 12:45
  • Body Building
    12:30 - 14:00
  • Coffee Break
    12:30 - 14:00
  • Elizabeth Wallace
    12:45 - 14:00
  • Boxing
    14:00 - 15:00
  • Sabotage
    14:00 - 16:22
  • Body Works
    14:00 - 17:00
  • Charles Choice
    15:30 - 16:45
  • Finding Dino
    16:30 - 17:56
  • CrossFit
    17:00 - 18:30
  • Zumba
    17:00 - 18:30

Music Hall

  • Open Gym
    07:00 - 12:00
  • Robert Duncan
    09:00 - 10:15
  • Martial Arts
    09:00 - 10:30
  • Big Ones
    09:00 - 12:30
  • Janice Watson
    10:15 - 11:30
  • Power Fitness
    11:00 - 12:45
  • Donna Wright
    11:30 - 12:45
  • Body Building
    12:30 - 14:00
  • Coffee Break
    12:30 - 14:00
  • Elizabeth Wallace
    12:45 - 14:00
  • Boxing
    14:00 - 15:00
  • Sabotage
    14:00 - 16:22
  • Body Works
    14:00 - 17:00
  • Charles Choice
    15:30 - 16:45
  • Finding Dino
    16:30 - 17:56
  • CrossFit
    17:00 - 18:30
  • Zumba
    17:00 - 18:30

Thursday

  • Open Gym
    07:00 - 12:00
  • Robert Duncan
    09:00 - 10:15
  • Martial Arts
    09:00 - 10:30
  • Big Ones
    09:00 - 12:30
  • Janice Watson
    10:15 - 11:30
  • Power Fitness
    11:00 - 12:45
  • Donna Wright
    11:30 - 12:45
  • Body Building
    12:30 - 14:00
  • Coffee Break
    12:30 - 14:00
  • Elizabeth Wallace
    12:45 - 14:00
  • Boxing
    14:00 - 15:00
  • Sabotage
    14:00 - 16:22
  • Body Works
    14:00 - 17:00
  • Charles Choice
    15:30 - 16:45
  • Finding Dino
    16:30 - 17:56
  • CrossFit
    17:00 - 18:30
  • Zumba
    17:00 - 18:30

Campus Green

  • Open Gym
    07:00 - 09:00
  • Who Leads World Economic Rebound
    09:00 - 10:15
  • Taxes From Prices
    10:15 - 11:30
  • Gold Standard Overview
    11:30 - 13:30
  • Body Building
    12:30 - 14:00
  • Big Data Symposium
    13:30 - 14:15
  • Boxing
    14:00 - 15:00
  • Case Studies in RCT's
    14:15 - 16:15
  • Zumba
    15:00 - 16:00
  • Zumba
    17:00 - 18:30

Friday

  • Open Gym
    07:00 - 09:00
  • Who Leads World Economic Rebound
    09:00 - 10:15
  • Taxes From Prices
    10:15 - 11:30
  • Gold Standard Overview
    11:30 - 13:30
  • Body Building
    12:30 - 14:00
  • Big Data Symposium
    13:30 - 14:15
  • Boxing
    14:00 - 15:00
  • Case Studies in RCT's
    14:15 - 16:15
  • Zumba
    15:00 - 16:00
  • Zumba
    17:00 - 18:30

Friday

  • Open Gym
    07:00 - 09:00
  • Who Leads World Economic Rebound
    09:00 - 10:15
  • Taxes From Prices
    10:15 - 11:30
  • Gold Standard Overview
    11:30 - 13:30
  • Body Building
    12:30 - 14:00
  • Big Data Symposium
    13:30 - 14:15
  • Boxing
    14:00 - 15:00
  • Case Studies in RCT's
    14:15 - 16:15
  • Zumba
    15:00 - 16:00
  • Zumba
    17:00 - 18:30

Saturday

  • Martial Arts
    09:00 - 12:45
  • Boxing
    11:00 - 13:00
  • Boxing
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Power Fitness
    13:00 - 14:00
  • CrossFit
    14:00 - 15:00
  • Body Works
    14:00 - 18:00
  • Zumba
    15:00 - 16:00
  • CrossFit
    17:00 - 18:30
  • Zumba
    17:00 - 18:30

Saturday

  • Martial Arts
    09:00 - 12:45
  • Boxing
    11:00 - 13:00
  • Boxing
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Power Fitness
    13:00 - 14:00
  • CrossFit
    14:00 - 15:00
  • Body Works
    14:00 - 18:00
  • Zumba
    15:00 - 16:00
  • CrossFit
    17:00 - 18:30
  • Zumba
    17:00 - 18:30

Sunday

  • Open Gym
    07:00 - 11:00
  • Body Building
    11:00 - 13:00
  • Body Building
    13:00 - 15:00
  • CrossFit
    15:00 - 16:00
  • Boxing
    16:00 - 17:00

Sunday

  • Open Gym
    07:00 - 11:00
  • Body Building
    11:00 - 13:00
  • Body Building
    13:00 - 15:00
  • CrossFit
    15:00 - 16:00
  • Boxing
    16:00 - 17:00
Aucun events disponible !

Subscribe to newsletter!